SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Mr. AJ Massie-Blomfield

Director

Mr T Mong’are

Head of Prep

Mrs. M Otieno

 Head of Pre-Prep  

Mr. G Otieno

Senior Master

Miss. L Mogaka

Head of Junior School

Mrs. CM Massie-Blomfield

Co-Curricular Co-Ordinator. 

SCHOOL MANAGEMENT BOARD

Chairman                                                                                                                                      Mr RA Massie-Blomfield

Managing Director                                                                                                                      Mr AJ Massie-Blomfield 

Director                                                                                                                                         Mrs MV Massie-Blomfield

Director                                                                                                                                         Mrs CM Massie-Blomfield

Director                                                                                                                                         Dr E Haydock

Director                                                                                                                                         Mrs T Kelly

Financial Director & Bursar                                                                                                      Mr S Lolokuru

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Director                                                                                                                                          Mr AJ Massie-Blomfield

Head of Prep, Maths & Music, Upper VI (Year 8) Class Teacher                                           Mr T Mong’are 

Head of Pre-Prep                                                                                                                          Mrs M Otieno

Senior Master, Head of Foreign Languages, Lower VI (Year 7 Class Teacher)                   Mr G Otieno

Head of Junior School, Form I (Year II) Class Teacher, Head of Art                                     Miss L Mogaka

Co-Curricular Co-Ordinator                                                                                                      Mrs CM Massie-Blomfield

TEACHING STAFF

Head of Scripture, Library Teacher, Junior Science Teacher                                              Mr D Achola

Head of Games                                                                                                                              Mr B Agutu

Associate Teacher, PP2                                                                                                                Miss B Akiki

PP1 Senior Teacher                                                                                                                      Miss N Aswani

Head of Learning Support                                                                                                          Miss V Auma 

Swimming Teacher                                                                                                                      Miss D Awino

Form II (Year 3) Class Teacher/Junior History Teacher                                                       Mrs D Chesaina

Playgroup Senior Teacher                                                                                                          Mrs S Gautama

Head of History and Drama                                                                                                       Mr B James

Games Teacher                                                                                                                             Mr D Kibe

Teaching Assistant                                                                                                                      Mrs J Kiige

Teaching Assistant.                                                                                                                     Mrs J Kirima

Senior Swimming Teacher                                                                                                        Mr R Kinyoni

PP2 (Reception) Senior Teacher                                                                                               Miss E Mendes

Head of Geography and Boys’ Games, Form V (Year 6) Class Teacher                               Mr A Mogaka

Head of Science, Form IV (Year 5) Class Teacher                                                                   Mrs S Muasya

Pre-Prep Games Teacher & Swimming Coach                                                                       Mr. T Muhati 

Head of ICT, Form III (Year 4) Class Teacher                                                                          Mrs. N Mukuria

Associate Teacher, Playgroup                                                                                                    Mrs C Njenga 

Head of English & Classics                                                                                                         Mr W Njoroge

Music and Junior Scripture Teacher, Head of Choir & Girls’ Games                                 Mrs K Nyikuli

Games Teacher & Cricket lead                                                                                                  Mr D Okumu

Junior Maths Teacher                                                                                                                 Mrs B Radia

Pre-Prep Associate Teacher & Girls’ Games Teacher                                                           Miss R Rendy

PP3 Associate Teacher                                                                                                                Miss C Sabuti

Pre-Prep Music Teacher                                                                                                            Mr Torome

Teaching Assistant                                                                                                                      Mrs S Waithaka

Kiswahili Teacher                                                                                                                        Miss J Wambua

 

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Back Office                                                                                                                                   Mr D Achola

School Nurse                                                                                                                                Mrs L Khisa

Head of Technical Support                                                                                                        Mr D Kibe

Accountant & Bursar                                                                                                                  Mr S Lolokuru

Head of Admissions & Front Office                                                                                          Mrs J Ndugwa

Chief Foreman                                                                                                                              Mr N Njagi

Head of Kitchen                                                                                                                           Mrs S Njeri Mohamed

Senior Support Staff                                                                                                                   Mr K Oluoch

Senior Support Staff                                                                                                                   Mr A Ogutu

Pre-Prep Front Office                                                                                                                 Miss R Rendy

Prep School Front Office                                                                                                            Miss J Wambua

PART-TIME GAMES & MUSIC TEACHERS

Solomon

Joseph

Adelaide

Lilian 

Scroll to Top